Roosevelt A. Montoya School  Logo
Maps to Our Schools About A. Montoya (Pre K-5) About Roosevelt (6-8) Absence/Tardy Bell Schedules Dress Code Transportation Policy School Calendar Pre-K - 5 Discipline Policy Title XI
RAMS Library/Technology A. Montoya Computer Lab Roosevelt Library Roosevelt Technology Co:Writer and Snap&Read Installation Directions Mac iMessage Setup
Counselor's Corner
Nurse Parent Forms and Information
Activities A. Montoya (Pre K - 5) Roosevelt (Grades 6 - 8)
A. Montoya PTA Parent/Teacher Groups
Administration A. Montoya Staff Roosevelt Staff
Menus Elementary Menu Middle School Menu

Roosevelt Staff

Teachers

Baker, Brian 6th 7th & 8th Art
Banks, Kiely 6th/ 8th Humanities
Bartlett-farrell, Shelly Teacher
Clarke, Robyn Teacher
Cordova, Carmelita Teacher
Cox, Kathleen Teacher
Delmargo, Lynn Teacher
Foutz, Erika Special Education Head Teacher
Hall, Mckenzie Teacher
Harris, Ralph Band
Hay, Chelsea Teacher
Hedglin, Scott Teacher
Jones, Judy Teacher
Massey, Paula 6th Humanities
Molnar, Kerry Teacher
Munz, Erika 6th and 8th gr. Gifted Humanities, Seminar, Brain Hackers sponsor
Murphy, Sara Teacher
Noel, Kenneth Teacher
Petersen, Charles Teacher
Pope, Steven 7th Math/Science
Ross, Mitchell Teacher
Sandoval, Khara Teacher
Sena, Michael Teacher
Webb, Jennifer Teacher
Wheatley, Laura ED
Williams, Claranita Teacher
Wood, Claire ex.24155 8th Math/Science /Algebra

Library

Delmargo, Lynn Teacher

Technology Coordinator

Mccoy, Analee (505) 281-3316 ex.24171 Technology Coordinator

Instructional Coach

Turner, Davina Instructional Coach

Educational Assistants

Gutierrez-hefkin, Victoria Educational Assistant
Hennessey, Nick Staff
Huffmyer, Sara Staff
Landeau, Martha Staff
Linn, Roy Staff
Mitchell, Lynette Staff
Nieto, Brandy Staff
Tavizon, Susan Staff
Telfer, Christopher Staff

Principal

Nation, Cee
Principal

Assistant Principal

Berglund, Joseph
Assistant Principal

Dean of Students

Kidner, Tiffany
Staff

Secretaries

Adams, Karen
Secretary
Gallegos, Yvette
Staff

Nurse

Albers, Roberta
Health Asst.

Speech & Language Pathologist

Vogue-Elrich, Laurel
SLP

Occupational Therapist

Morales, Cesar
OT

Counselor

Wolne, Heidi
Roosevelt Counselor

SRO

Sharkey, John
Deputy

Cafeteria

Garcia, Theresa
Cook
Padilla, Roanna
Cafeteria Manager

Custodians and Groundskeeper

Garcia, Delfinio
Groundskeeper
Garcia, Delfinio
Head Custodian
Sweeney, David
Night Custodian
Trujillo, Anthony
Night Custodian